Make your own free website on Tripod.com

*Eminem and Hailie Jade*

ee_rome_trivi_i.jpg

Home
ExTRas
hAiLiE aNd eMiNeM's PaGe
Whitney's BIO
Kim's BIO
Hailie Jade's BIO
Biography
Lainie's Biography
Curtain Call
S0Ngs
sLIm shadY newS
Contact Me

THe Best RaPPer is a ...  wHITe RaPPer!

He was born Marshall Mathers in St. Joseph, MO (near Kansas City), spending the better part of his impoverished childhood shuttling back and forth between his hometown and the city of Detroit. Initially attracted to rap as a teen, Eminem began performing at age 14, performing raps in the basement of his high school friend's home. The two went under the names Manix and M&M (soon changed to Eminem), which Mathers took from his own initials. Due to the unavoidable racial boundaries that came with being a white rapper, he decided the easiest way to win over underground hip-hop audiences was to become a battle rapper and improv against other MCs in clubs. Although he wasn't immediately accepted, through time he became such a popular attraction that people would challenge him just to make a name for themselves.

EverYOne whO UndeRSTands EMiNeM.. resPECTS HIM.

At a Glance

* Birth Name:Marshall Bruce Mathers 111.
* Birth Date:October 17 1972.
* Birth Place: St Joseph, Kansas City, Missouri,U.S.A.
* Raised:Detroit Michigan, U.S.A.
* Zodaic:Libra.
* School:Lincoln High School.
* Spouse:Kimberly Scott/Mathers.
* Daughter:Hailie Jade Scott.
* Mother:Debbie Mathers/Briggs.
* Father:Marshall Bruce Mathers 11.
* Half Brother:Nathan Mathers/Briggs.
* Grandma:Bettie Kresin.

EMineM's WoRLd